Stuco

Student Council Members

President - Loren May

Vice President - Kara Zoglmann

Secretary - Katelyn Koester

Treasurer - Caitlyn May

Sr. Class President - Emma Zoglmann

Sr. Class Representative - Monica Willson

Jr. Class President - Cheyanne Tull

Jr. Class Representative - Hannah Zoglmann

So. Class President - Julia Zoglmann

So. Class Representative - Brayden Kunz

Fr. Class President - James Hancock

Fr. Class Representative -

Academics Representative -

Boys' Athletics Representative - Lance Pauly

Drama Representative - Mya Scott

Girls' Athletics Representative - Olivia Lange

Honors Representative - Rosalyn Zoglmann

Journalism Representative -

Music Representative - Melainy Kennard

Pep Club Representative - Brayden Kunz

Spirit Representative - Haylee Osner


Student Council Meetings

Stuco Meetings are held in the Library Media Center during AP. They will meet every other Tuesday.

8/10; 8/24; 9/7; 9/21; 10/5; 10/19; 11/2; 11/16; 11/30; 12/14; 1/11; 1/25; 2/8; 2/22; 3/8; 3/22; 4/5; 4/19; 5/3; 5/17

Student Council Events

Back to School Bash

Booster Club Pep Assembly Activities & Sno Cone Truck

Fall Homecoming

Cardinals Care Canned Food Drive

Fall Festival Inflatables

Apparel Fundraiser

Winter Semi-Formal Dance

Battle of the Classes

Winter Homecoming

Beautification with NHS

Ice Skating

Elections


Follow us on Instagram@cshs_studentcouncil

President Loren May & Secretary Katelyn Koester at this year's Student Council Workshop

FALL HOMECOMING

"Life is Short, Make it Sweet"

Queen Candidates: Lauren Mercer, Kenzie Wenke, Loren May, and Rosalyn Zoglmann

King Candidates: Derek Osner, Lance Pauly, Logan Warren, and Derrick Smith

Homecoming Schedule of Events

Medallion Hunt - All Week

"I've Got the Mondays"

"The Great Outdoors Tuesday"

"Country Club vs. Western Wednesday"

Window Painting 6:00-8:00 p.m.

"Frat Boyz vs. Sorority Girls Thursday"

Red & White Olympics - Thursday, 8th Hour

"Cardinal Pride Friday"

Community Pep Rally - Friday, 8th Hour

Homecoming Game vs. Sublette - Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Homecoming Ceremony - Friday, after the football game (approximately 9:00 p.m.)

Tailgate Party - Friday, after the ceremony (approximately 9:30-11:00 p.m.)


Cardinals Care Canned Food Drive

1627 food items

$1573.00 monetary donations

1600 LBS of Food

All Donations Support Our Local Mission Mart


Food Sorters : Rosalyn Zoglmann, Katelyn Koester, Brayden Kunz. Lance Pauly, Melainy Kennard, Kara Zoglmann, Emma Zoglmann, Julia Zoglmann, Cheyanne Tull, and Hannah Zoglmann

Food Deliverers: Riley Johnsen, Mya Scott, Caitlyn May, Olivia Lange, Haylee Osner, Hannah Zoglmann, and James Hancock

League Student Council at Trinity Academy

WINTER HOMECOMING

"Love is in the Air"

Queen Candidates: Allyson Lange, Emily Heimerman, Cassidy Beal, & Emma Zoglmann

King Candidates: Jacob Allmond, Jaden Meyer, Ian Solomon, & Patrick Friess

Homecoming Schedule of Events

Medallion Hunt - All Week

"Medic Monday - Fake an Injury"

"Totally Far Out Tuesday - Surfer vs. Safari"

"Who's Who Wednesday - Red Carpet"

Wall Decorating & Lip Sync Rehearsal - Wednesday, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

"Old Timer Thursday - Old Timers"

Castles - Thursday, 8th Hour

"Cardinal Pride Friday - Red & White"

Lip Sync Contest - Friday, AP

Community Pep Assembly - Friday, 8th Hour

Homecoming Game vs. Belle Plaine - Friday, 6:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.

Homecoming Ceremony - Friday, after the boys' varsity game (approximately 8:45 p.m.)

After Party - Friday, after the ceremony (approximately 9:15-10:45 p.m.)


Stuco 1st Annual Mat Ball & Volleyball

*We raised $500 that will be donated to local families

Winners: Lauren Mercer, Rosalyn Zoglmann, Emma Zoglmann, Ally Lange, Kenzie Wenke, Loren May

Adrienne May, Hayley Grimm, Kara Zoglmann, Katelyn Koester

Janel Meyer, Olivia Lange, Julia Zoglmann, Melissa Ebenkamp, Gabby Dalbom, Haylee Osner, Mya Scott

Raylee Chitwood, Lacey Kelly, Regan May

Blake Davis, Dylan Stevens, Zane Zoglmann, Jack Hartman, Colton Wolken, Jose Robles

James Hancock, Charles May, Kutter Barnes

Winners: Riley Johnsen, Logan Warren, Brayden Kunz, Nash Johnsen, Izic Billups, Taylor Wykes